line decor1
  
line decor1

Important Documents


Schedule & Standings
Directions to Scalzi Park - Weather

Last Updated: Thursday 10-August, 1:00am
Weekdays: 2 games Sat/Sun: 5-6 games each
Corbo Service Award & Scholarship Awards Ceremonies - see below

Scroll down for latest updates

SHARKEY LAURENO SCHEDULE 2017

Danny Perella Division (14U)
Cosmo Civale Division (15U)
BLUE
RED

Stamford Thunder

1-3

Stamford Thunder

3-0
Bronx Bombers
4-0
Stamford Lightning
0-3

New Rochelle Knights

1-3

Diamond Buddies Hawks

2-1

Diamond Buddies Hawks

1-3

Failrfield County Captains

1-2

Throgs Neck Braves

3-1

x

0-0

Schedule - PDF Print Version
The section below will be filled out as the tournament progresses.

AG
HOME Score AWAY Score
THURSDAY 7/27 No Games Scheduled
5:30 x
0
vs. x
0
8:00 x
0
vs. x
0
FRIDAY 7/28 No Games Scheduled
5:30 x
0
vs. x
0
8:00 x
0
vs. x
0
SATURDAY 7/29
9:30 x 0 vs. x 0
12:00 x 0 vs. x 0
2:30 x 0 vs. x 0
5:30 14U Stamford Thunder
9
vs. Diamond Buddies
10
8:00 15U Stamford Lightning
0
vs. Diamond Buddies
12
SUNDAY 7/30
9:30 x
0
vs. x
0
12:00 x
0
vs. x
0
2:30 x 0 vs. x 0
5:30 14U Diamond Buddies 0 vs. Bronx Bombers 10
8:00 15U Diamond Buddies
0
vs. Stamford Thunder
16
MONDAY 7/31
5:30 15U Stamford Lightning
2
vs. Stamford Thunder
12
RAINOUT (see 8/5) GAME SUSPENDED
8:00 14U Stamford Thunder
0
vs. New Rochelle
0
TUESDAY 8/1
5:30 14U Throgs Neck
3
vs. Stamford Thunder
2
8:00 14U New Rochelle
8
vs. Diamond Buddies
2
WEDNESDAY 8/2
5:30 15U Fairfield Captains
7
vs. Stamford Lightning
2
RAINOUT (see 8/6) GAME CANCELLED
8:00 14U Throgs Neck
0
vs. Bronx Bombers
0
THURSDAY 8/3
5:30 15U Diamond Buddies
14
vs. Fairfield Captains
8
8:00 14U Diamond Buddies
0
vs. Throgs Neck
2
FRIDAY 8/4
5:30 14U New Rochelle
4
vs. Bronx Bombers
5
8:00 15U Stamford Thunder
9
vs. Fairfield Captains
5
SATURDAY 8/5
4:00 14U New Rochelle
6
vs. Throgs Neck
10
6:15 (from 7/31) 14U Stamford Thunder 5 vs. New Rochelle 3
8:00 14U Stamford Thunder
11
vs. Bronx Bombers
12
SUNDAY 8/6
PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
2:30 15U Stamford Thunder
5
vs. Stamford Lightning
4
5:00 15U Fairfield Captains 0 vs. Diamond Buddies 8
7:30 Nick Corbo Award Ceremony
7:45 Scholarship Ceremony
8:00 (from 8/2) 14U Throgs Neck
7
vs. Bronx Bombers
9
MONDAY 8/7 RAINOUT GAMES CANCELLED
TUESDAY 8/8 PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
6:00 14U Stamford Thunder
3
vs. Bronx Bombers
9
8:00 14U New Rochelle Knights
3
vs. Throgs Neck
6
8:00 Raffle Drawing
WEDNESDAY 8/9 CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
6:00 14U Bronx Bombers
7
vs. Throgs Neck
2
8:15 15U Stamford Thunder
4
vs. Diamond Buddies
5

*WEATHER MAY AFFECT SCHEDULE*
PLAYOFFS - SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

*Awards given out after each Championship game

14U 15U
Team Champion Bronx Bombers Diamond Buddies
Sportsmanship Award Cesario Medina Armondo Gonzalez
MVP Award Joshua Graham Chris Fox

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Problems? |
© Material 2014 Sharkey Laureno Scholarship Fund Inc. A Connecticut non-profit corporation. Tax exempt charitable organization under IRC 501(c)(3).